Welcome to our Site. Please read the following Terms & Conditions carefully (including our Privacy Policy) (collectively "Website Conditions") before using this Site and/or the Services (both defined below), so that you are aware of your legal rights and obligations with respect to Dine Inn Pte Ltd and/or its related entities, affiliates and subsidiaries. By your access of this Site and/or use of the Services, you hereby agree to be legally bound by these Website Conditions. If you do not accept these Website Conditions, please leave the Site and discontinue use of the Services immediately. 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Notice & Policy and any or all Agreements. "Guest", “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and affiliated mobile application, and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. "The Company", “Ourselves”, “We” and "Us", refers to our Company, Dine Inn Pte Ltd “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Guest and ourselves, or either the Guest or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Guest in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Guest’s needs in respect of provision of the Company’s stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing applicable Laws of Singapore. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalisation and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to the same.

How Dine Inn Works

A Community Marketplace

Dine Inn is a one-stop community marketplace that connects the makers and lovers of food. Tuck into a heart-warming home-cooked meal and share your culinary experiences with new friends.

Contact Information:

If you have any enquiries, please contact Dine Inn at the following and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

  1. Contact No.: +65 6796 9340

(Mon to Fri, 9.30am - 6.30pm, excluding Public Holidays)

  1. Host Enquiries: hosts@dineinn.com

  2. Other Enquiries: enquiries@dineinn.com

Privacy Notice & Policy

Dine Inn Pte Ltd (“Dine Inn”) respects the privacy of any individual. Our privacy statement outlines our responsibility and policy on the collection, use and disclosure of an individual’s personal information.

Notification of collection and use of an individual’s (your) personal information

  • Dine Inn, through its mobile application or its website, collects personal information such as your name, contact number, email address, address and payment information for purposes of (i) facilitating the transaction contemplated by our mobile application and / or website, (ii) keeping records of this transaction, (iii) delivery of services requested and (iv) marketing purposes.

  • As a user of Dine Inn, you are aware of and consent to the collection of personal data via Google Analytics on the website and app. This data can be connected to other data in part of internal research and statistics.

  • When you subscribe to our mailing list for upcoming events or promotions, we shall ask you for your name and email.

  • If you no longer wish to receive promotional materials from us, you may unsubscribe from our mailing list by emailing us at enquiries@dineinn.com.

  • If you do not wish to disclose your information to a third party for marketing purposes, you may use the unsubscribe feature in our emails and/or SMS-es to you.

  • You may wish to take note that Dine Inn follows the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 in its collection, retention, care and disclosure of an individual’s personal data.

Confidentiality

  1. Guest records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than our marketing vendor or if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities.

  2. Guests undertake not to divulge the personal data or information of Hosts at whose venue where they dine.

  3. If a Guest has recorded by way of a video or taken a photograph of the Host or the Host’s venue where the hosting takes place (“Host Venue”), the Guest undertakes not to disclose nor disseminate any photograph or video taken of the service for which the Guest pays and which takes place at the Host Venue save for security purposes or investigation conducted by the proper authorities.

Cancellation & Refund Policy

  1. Guest may not be entitled to any compensation for the bookings that were cancelled as a result of his / her suspension. 

  2. Dine Inn shall not bear any liability for any cost, expense, loss or damage that the Host or Guest may suffer or incur, as a result of either party’s cancellation of a booking.

CONNECT WITH US
+65 6796 9340
enquiries@dineinn.com
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Follow us on Facebook & Instagram to get the latest updates!

Get home-cooked food delivered to you!

ORGANIZED BY

Logo(NoBG)WHITE.png